Campaign Structure and Leadership | Judson College - Marion
menu

menu

Campaign Structure and Leadership

The Blessed Light Campaign’s goals will be achieved through a structure of nine divisions:

Campaign DivisionBase GoalChallenge Goal
Trustees/Former Trustees$2,000,000$3,000,000
Faculty/Staff150,000200,000
Alumnae2,500,0004,000,000
Judson Area Friends150,000200,000
Birmingham Friends1,500,0002,500,000
Other Friends750,0001,500,000
Foundations/Corporations1,500,0003,150,000
Alabama Baptist State Convention2,500,0002,850,000
Cash Totals11,050,00017,400,000
Planned Gifts/Estate Gifts2,000,0003,000,000
Grand Total$13,050,000$20,400,000